Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule & Fixtures

The 7th edition of the Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) is set to begin on July 20 with Telugu Titans and U Mumba facing off in the season opener. The first match will be played at the Gachibowli Stadium in Hyderabad from 08:00 pm.

Each team will play the other sides twice and the top six will qualify to the playoffs at the end of the league stage. Each team will have a home leg, where they will play four matches on Saturdays, Sundays, Wednesdays, and Fridays. Tuesdays will serve as a rest day for all 12 legs of the league stage. The season will feature 138 matches in a 13-week period. The last round-robin match will be played on October 6

There will be a two-day gap before the start of the playoff stage. The top two teams at the end of the league stage will qualify for semifinal 1 and 2 respectively, while the four other sides that make it to the playoffs will battle each other in Eliminator 1 and 2 to decide who advances to the semifinals. The final will be played on October 19.

Saturday 20 July
19:30 IST
25 vs 31

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

U Mumba beat Telugu Titans (31-25)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
34 vs 32

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Bengaluru Bulls beat Patna Pirates (34-32)Full Scorecard
Sunday 21 July
19:30 IST
24 vs 42

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-24)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
26 vs 39

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Tamil Thalaivas beat Telugu Titans (39-26)Full Scorecard
Monday 22 July
19:30 IST
23 vs 42

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat U Mumba (42-23)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
24 vs 34

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Haryana Steelers beat Puneri Paltan (34-24)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 24 July
19:30 IST
17 vs 48

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Bengal Warriors beat U.P. Yoddha (48-17)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
33 vs 34

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Telugu Titans (34-33)Full Scorecard
Thursday 25 July
19:30 IST
30 vs 29

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Tamil Thalaivas (30-29)Full Scorecard
Friday 26 July
19:30 IST
19 vs 44

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Gujarat Fortunegiants beat U.P. Yoddha (44-19)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
22 vs 34

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Patna Pirates beat Telugu Titans (34-22)Full Scorecard
Saturday 27 July
19:30 IST
33 vs 23

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

U Mumba beat Puneri Paltan (33-23)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
27 vs 25

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Bengal Warriors (27-25)Full Scorecard
Sunday 28 July
19:30 IST
41 vs 21

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Haryana Steelers (41-21)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
26 vs 30

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Bengaluru Bulls beat U Mumba (30-26)Full Scorecard
Monday 29 July
19:30 IST
23 vs 24

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Patna Pirates beat Tamil Thalaivas (24-23)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
43 vs 23

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Bengal Warriors beat Puneri Paltan (43-23)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 31 July
19:30 IST
21 vs 37

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Haryana Steelers (37-21)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
23 vs 27

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

U.P. Yoddha beat U Mumba (27-23)Full Scorecard
Thursday 01 August
19:30 IST
31 vs 26

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (31-26)Full Scorecard
Friday 02 August
19:30 IST
20 vs 20

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

Match TiedFull Scorecard
20:30 IST
32 vs 20

Dome, NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai

U Mumba beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (32-20)Full Scorecard
Saturday 03 August
19:30 IST
21 vs 34

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Patna Pirates (34-21)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
42 vs 43

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Bengaluru Bulls beat Bengal Warriors (43-42)Full Scorecard
Sunday 04 August
19:30 IST
28 vs 35

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Tamil Thalaivas beat Haryana Steelers (35-28)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
20 vs 41

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Puneri Paltan beat Patna Pirates (41-20)Full Scorecard
Monday 05 August
19:30 IST
35 vs 24

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (35-24)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
31 vs 33

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Puneri Paltan beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-31)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 07 August
19:30 IST
28 vs 28

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Match TiedFull Scorecard
20:30 IST
26 vs 35

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Haryana Steelers beat Patna Pirates (35-26)Full Scorecard
Thursday 08 August
19:30 IST
26 vs 47

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Bengaluru Bulls beat Telugu Titans (47-26)Full Scorecard
Friday 09 August
19:30 IST
32 vs 30

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Bengal Warriors beat U Mumba (32-30)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
41 vs 20

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Patna Pirates beat U.P. Yoddha (41-20)Full Scorecard
Saturday 10 August
19:30 IST
28 vs 34

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Tamil Thalaivas beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-28)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
30 vs 32

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Puneri Paltan (32-30)Full Scorecard
Sunday 11 August
19:30 IST
30 vs 33

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Haryana Steelers beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-30)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
24 vs 30

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Telugu Titans beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (30-24)Full Scorecard
Monday 12 August
19:30 IST
29 vs 29

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Match TiedFull Scorecard
20:30 IST
35 vs 33

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

U.P. Yoddha beat Bengaluru Bulls (35-33)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 14 August
19:30 IST
33 vs 36

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Haryana Steelers beat U.P. Yoddha (36-33)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
26 vs 28

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Bengal Warriors beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (28-26)Full Scorecard
Thursday 15 August
19:30 IST
33 vs 25

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Puneri Paltan (33-25)Full Scorecard
Friday 16 August
19:30 IST
34 vs 30

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

U Mumba beat Patna Pirates (34-30)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
19 vs 22

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (22-19)Full Scorecard
Saturday 17 August
19:30 IST
21 vs 32

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Bengaluru Bulls beat Tamil Thalaivas (32-21)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
30 vs 30

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Match TiedFull Scorecard
Sunday 18 August
19:30 IST
29 vs 40

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Telugu Titans beat Haryana Steelers (40-29)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
31 vs 31

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Match TiedFull Scorecard
Monday 19 August
19:30 IST
27 vs 30

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Haryana Steelers beat U Mumba (30-27)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
31 vs 24

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

U.P. Yoddha beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (31-24)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 21 August
19:30 IST
31 vs 23

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Puneri Paltan beat Bengaluru Bulls (31-23)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
26 vs 28

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Tamil Thalaivas (28-26)Full Scorecard
Thursday 22 August
19:30 IST
35 vs 26

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Bengal Warriors beat Patna Pirates (35-26)Full Scorecard
Friday 23 August
19:30 IST
29 vs 26

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Patna Pirates (29-26)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
24 vs 29

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

U Mumba beat Tamil Thalaivas (29-24)Full Scorecard
Saturday 24 August
19:30 IST
33 vs 31

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-31)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
21 vs 24

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Telugu Titans beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (24-21)Full Scorecard
Sunday 25 August
19:30 IST
30 vs 41

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Bengaluru Bulls beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (41-30)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
36 vs 27

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat U.P. Yoddha (36-27)Full Scorecard
Monday 26 August
19:30 IST
33 vs 36

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Haryana Steelers beat Bengal Warriors (36-33)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
35 vs 30

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

U.P. Yoddha beat Puneri Paltan (35-30)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 28 August
19:30 IST
25 vs 41

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Haryana Steelers beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (41-25)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
40 vs 24

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat U Mumba (40-24)Full Scorecard
Thursday 29 August
19:30 IST
35 vs 26

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Bengal Warriors beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-26)Full Scorecard
Friday 30 August
19:30 IST
27 vs 34

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Puneri Paltan beat Telugu Titans (34-27)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
38 vs 35

Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Patna Pirates (38-35)Full Scorecard
Saturday 31 August
19:30 IST
23 vs 32

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Bengaluru Bulls (32-23)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
47 vs 21

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

U Mumba beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (47-21)Full Scorecard
Sunday 01 September
19:30 IST
32 vs 29

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

U.P. Yoddha beat Bengal Warriors (32-29)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
33 vs 27

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Bengaluru Bulls beat Tamil Thalaivas (33-27)Full Scorecard
Monday 02 September
19:30 IST
27 vs 41

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Haryana Steelers beat Puneri Paltan (41-27)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
35 vs 30

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Telugu Titans beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-30)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 04 September
19:30 IST
44 vs 46

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (46-44)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
40 vs 39

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Bengaluru Bulls beat Patna Pirates (40-39)Full Scorecard
Thursday 05 September
19:30 IST
33 vs 33

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Match TiedFull Scorecard
Friday 06 September
19:30 IST
29 vs 41

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

U.P. Yoddha beat Patna Pirates (41-29)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
40 vs 39

Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

Bengaluru Bulls beat Telugu Titans (40-39)Full Scorecard
Saturday 07 September
19:30 IST
25 vs 25

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Match TiedFull Scorecard
20:30 IST
25 vs 47

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Haryana Steelers beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (47-25)Full Scorecard
Sunday 08 September
19:30 IST
50 vs 34

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Tamil Thalaivas (50-34)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
42 vs 39

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Bengal Warriors beat Puneri Paltan (42-39)Full Scorecard
Monday 09 September
19:30 IST
33 vs 26

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

U.P. Yoddha beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-26)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
25 vs 51

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Patna Pirates beat Tamil Thalaivas (51-25)Full Scorecard
Tuesday 10 September
19:30 IST
27 vs 41

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

U Mumba beat Telugu Titans (41-27)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 11 September
19:30 IST
32 vs 32

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Match TiedFull Scorecard
20:30 IST
29 vs 26

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Bengal Warriors beat U Mumba (29-26)Full Scorecard
Thursday 12 September
19:30 IST
33 vs 36

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Patna Pirates beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (36-33)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
42 vs 40

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

Bengal Warriors beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-40)Full Scorecard
Saturday 14 September
19:30 IST
43 vs 33

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Puneri Paltan beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (43-33)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
35 vs 43

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Haryana Steelers beat Tamil Thalaivas (43-35)Full Scorecard
Sunday 15 September
19:30 IST
34 vs 30

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-30)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
33 vs 55

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Patna Pirates beat Puneri Paltan (55-33)Full Scorecard
Monday 16 September
19:30 IST
32 vs 38

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

U.P. Yoddha beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (38-32)Full Scorecard
20:30 IST
29 vs 37

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Telugu Titans (37-29)Full Scorecard
Wednesday 18 September
19:30 IST
vs

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

20:30 IST
vs

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Thursday 19 September
19:30 IST
vs

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Friday 20 September
19:30 IST
vs

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

20:30 IST
vs

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Saturday 21 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

20:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Sunday 22 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

20:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Monday 23 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

20:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Wednesday 25 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

20:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Thursday 26 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Friday 27 September
19:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

20:30 IST
vs

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Saturday 28 September
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

20:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Sunday 29 September
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

20:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Monday 30 September
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

20:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Wednesday 02 October
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

20:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Thursday 03 October
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Friday 04 October
19:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

20:30 IST
vs

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

Saturday 05 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

20:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Sunday 06 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

20:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Monday 07 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

20:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Wednesday 09 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

20:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Thursday 10 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Friday 11 October
19:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

20:30 IST
vs

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

Monday 14 October
19:30 IST
vs

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

20:30 IST
vs

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Wednesday 16 October
19:30 IST
vs

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

20:30 IST
vs

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Saturday 19 October
19:30 IST
vs

EKA Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Pro Kabaddi: UP Yoddha overpower Jaipur Pink Panthers, Dabang Delhi maintain pole position

Naveen Kumar secured another Super 10 as Dabang Delhi KC beat Telugu Titans 37-29. The raider secured his 14th consecutive Super 10, as the Delhi team produced an all-round performance.

Pro Kabaddi 2019: Dabang Delhi overpower Telugu Titans, UP Yoddha defeat Jaipur Pink Panthers

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2019: Dabang Delhi's Naveen Kumar maintained his form in the ongoing edition of PKL as he helped his side earn a superb victory over Telugu Titans.

Pro Kabaddi Live Score Streaming: When and where to watch Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha, Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2019 Live Today Match Score Streaming: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants, Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates are the two matches of the day.

Pro Kabaddi Live Score Streaming: When and where to watch Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants, Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2019 Live Today Match Score Streaming: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants, Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates are the two matches of the day.

Pro Kabaddi: Puneri Paltan beats Gujarat Fortunegiants; Haryana Steelers continue winning run

In the opening day of the Pune legs, the home side won 43-33 against Gujarat Fortunegiants and Haryana Steelers continued their dominant run after beating Tamil Thalaivas by 43-35.

Pro Kabaddi Live Score Streaming: When and where to watch Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants, Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2019 Live Today Match Score Streaming: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants and Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers are the two matches of the day.

Bengal Warriors beat Bengaluru Bulls 42-40 in PKL

Maninder Singh emerged as the star as hosts Bengal Warriors ended their home leg campaign with a nail-biting 42-40 win over Bengaluru Bulls in the Pro Kabaddi League here on Thursday. Maninder scored 17 raid points for Bengal.

Patna pip Jaipur, keep PKL playoff hopes alive

Patna now have 30 points, while the Jaipur outfit remained in top-six with 42 points, having played 15 matches each.

PKL 2019: I have many more records to break, says Pardeep Narwal

Pardeep Narwal took the kabaddi world by storm by becoming the highest point-scorer in his debut season with Patna Pirates.

Pro Kabaddi 2019, Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba Highlights: Bengal 29-26 Mumbai, Full Time

Pro Kabaddi 2019, Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba Highlights: Home side Bengal Warriors beat U Mumba 29-26 in the penultimate game of their home leg at the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium on Wednesday.

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Live Streaming: When and where to watch Haryana Steelers vs Pink Panthers, Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2019 Live Today Match Score Streaming: Haryana Steelers will take on Pink Panthers and Bengal Warriors will take on U Mumba

PKL 2019: U Mumba trounce Telugu Titans, jump to top-five

Iranian defender Fazel Atrachali clinched a 'High Five' and led their defence with perfection to help former champions U Mumba trounce Telugu Titans 41-27 in a rescheduled Pro Kabaddi League fixture on Tuesday.

PRO KABADDI 2019 POINTS TABLE

Team
P
W
D
L
PTS
15
12
0
2
64
16
9
0
4
58
15
10
0
4
54
16
9
0
7
49
15
7
0
7
43
14
7
0
5
42
16
6
0
10
35
16
5
0
9
34
14
4
0
8
30
16
3
0
11
27