FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 SCHEDULE

Thursday 14 June
Group A 20:30 IST
5 ft 0

Luzhniki Stadium

Russia beat Saudi Arabia(5-0)Match Center
Friday 15 June
Group A 17:30 IST
0 ft 1

Ekaterinburg Arena

Uruguay beat Egypt(1-0)Match Center
Group B 20:30 IST
0 ft 1

Saint Petersburg Stadium

IR Iran beat Morocco(1-0)Match Center
Group B 23:30 IST
3 ft 3

Fisht Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Saturday 16 June
Group C 15:30 IST
2 ft 1

Kazan Arena

France beat Australia(2-1)Match Center
Group D 18:30 IST
1 ft 1

Spartak Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Group C 21:30 IST
0 ft 1

Mordovia Arena

Denmark beat Peru(1-0)Match Center
Sunday 17 June
Group D 00:30 IST
2 ft 0

Kaliningrad Stadium

Croatia beat Nigeria(2-0)Match Center
Group E 17:30 IST
0 ft 1

Samara Arena

Serbia beat Costa Rica(1-0)Match Center
Group F 20:30 IST
0 ft 1

Luzhniki Stadium

Mexico beat Germany(1-0)Match Center
Group E 23:30 IST
1 ft 1

Rostov Arena

Match TIEMatch Center
Monday 18 June
Group F 17:30 IST
1 ft 0

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Sweden beat Korea Republic(1-0)Match Center
Group G 20:30 IST
3 ft 0

Fisht Stadium

Belgium beat Panama(3-0)Match Center
Group G 23:30 IST
1 ft 2

Volgograd Arena

England beat Tunisia(2-1)Match Center
Tuesday 19 June
Group H 17:30 IST
1 ft 2

Mordovia Arena

Japan beat Colombia(2-1)Match Center
Group H 20:30 IST
1 ft 2

Spartak Stadium

Senegal beat Poland(2-1)Match Center
Group A 23:30 IST
3 ft 1

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Russia beat Egypt(3-1)Match Center
Wednesday 20 June
Group B 17:30 IST
1 ft 0

Luzhniki Stadium

Portugal beat Morocco(1-0)Match Center
Group A 20:30 IST
1 ft 0

Rostov Arena

Uruguay beat Saudi Arabia(1-0)Match Center
Group B 23:30 IST
0 ft 1

Kazan Arena

Spain beat IR Iran(1-0)Match Center
Thursday 21 June
Group C 17:30 IST
1 ft 1

Samara Arena

Match TIEMatch Center
Group C 20:30 IST
1 ft 0

Ekaterinburg Arena

France beat Peru(1-0)Match Center
Group D 23:30 IST
0 ft 3

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Croatia beat Argentina(3-0)Match Center
Friday 22 June
Group E 17:30 IST
2 ft 0

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Brazil beat Costa Rica(2-0)Match Center
Group D 20:30 IST
2 ft 0

Volgograd Arena

Nigeria beat Iceland(2-0)Match Center
Group E 23:30 IST
1 ft 2

Kaliningrad Stadium

Switzerland beat Serbia(2-1)Match Center
Saturday 23 June
Group G 17:30 IST
5 ft 2

Spartak Stadium

Belgium beat Tunisia(5-2)Match Center
Group F 20:30 IST
1 ft 2

Rostov Arena

Mexico beat Korea Republic(2-1)Match Center
Group F 23:30 IST
2 ft 1

Fisht Stadium

Germany beat Sweden(2-1)Match Center
Sunday 24 June
Group G 17:30 IST
6 ft 1

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

England beat Panama(6-1)Match Center
Group H 20:30 IST
2 ft 2

Ekaterinburg Arena

Match TIEMatch Center
Group H 23:30 IST
0 ft 3

Kazan Arena

Colombia beat Poland(3-0)Match Center
Monday 25 June
Group A 19:30 IST
3 ft 0

Samara Arena

Uruguay beat Russia(3-0)Match Center
Group A 19:30 IST
2 ft 1

Volgograd Arena

Saudi Arabia beat Egypt(2-1)Match Center
Group B 23:30 IST
2 ft 2

Kaliningrad Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Group B 23:30 IST
1 ft 1

Mordovia Arena

Match TIEMatch Center
Tuesday 26 June
Group C 19:30 IST
0 ft 2

Fisht Stadium

Peru beat Australia(2-0)Match Center
Group C 19:30 IST
0 ft 0

Luzhniki Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Group D 23:30 IST
1 ft 2

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Argentina beat Nigeria(2-1)Match Center
Group D 23:30 IST
1 ft 2

Rostov Arena

Croatia beat Iceland(2-1)Match Center
Wednesday 27 June
Group F 19:30 IST
2 ft 0

Kazan Arena

Korea Republic beat Germany(2-0)Match Center
Group F 19:30 IST
0 ft 3

Ekaterinburg Arena

Sweden beat Mexico(3-0)Match Center
Group E 23:30 IST
0 ft 2

Spartak Stadium

Brazil beat Serbia(2-0)Match Center
Group E 23:30 IST
2 ft 2

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Thursday 28 June
Group H 19:30 IST
0 ft 1

Volgograd Arena

Poland beat Japan(1-0)Match Center
Group H 19:30 IST
0 ft 1

Samara Arena

Colombia beat Senegal(1-0)Match Center
Group G 23:30 IST
1 ft 2

Mordovia Arena

Tunisia beat Panama(2-1)Match Center
Group G 23:30 IST
0 ft 1

Kaliningrad Stadium

Belgium beat England(1-0)Match Center
Saturday 30 June
19:30 IST
France
France
4 ft 3
Argentina
Argentina

Kazan Arena

France beat Argentina(4-3)Match Center
23:30 IST
Uruguay
Uruguay
2 ft 1
Portugal
Portugal

Fisht Stadium

Uruguay beat Portugal(2-1)Match Center
Sunday 01 July
19:30 IST
Spain
Spain
1 ft 1
Russia
Russia

Luzhniki Stadium

3
4
Penalties
Match TIEMatch Center
23:30 IST
Croatia
Croatia
1 ft 1
Denmark
Denmark

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Monday 02 July
19:30 IST
Brazil
Brazil
2 ft 0
Mexico
Mexico

Samara Arena

Brazil beat Mexico(2-0)Match Center
23:30 IST
Belgium
Belgium
3 ft 2
Japan
Japan

Rostov Arena

Belgium beat Japan(3-2)Match Center
Tuesday 03 July
19:30 IST
Sweden
Sweden
1 ft 0
Switzerland
Switzerland

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Sweden beat Switzerland(1-0)Match Center
23:30 IST
Colombia
Colombia
1 ft 1
England
England

Spartak Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Friday 06 July
19:30 IST
Uruguay
Uruguay
0 ft 2
France
France

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

France beat Uruguay(2-0)Match Center
23:30 IST
Brazil
Brazil
1 ft 2
Belgium
Belgium

Kazan Arena

Belgium beat Brazil(2-1)Match Center
Saturday 07 July
19:30 IST
Sweden
Sweden
0 ft 2
England
England

Samara Arena

England beat Sweden(2-0)Match Center
23:30 IST
Russia
Russia
2 ft 2
Croatia
Croatia

Fisht Stadium

Match TIEMatch Center
Tuesday 10 July
23:30 IST
France
France
1 ft 0
Belgium
Belgium

Saint Petersburg Stadium

France beat Belgium(1-0)Match Center
Wednesday 11 July
23:30 IST
Croatia
Croatia
2 ft 1
England
England

Luzhniki Stadium

Croatia beat England(2-1)Match Center
Saturday 14 July
19:30 IST
Belgium
Belgium
2 ft 0
England
England

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Belgium beat England(2-0)Match Center
Sunday 15 July
20:30 IST
France
France
4 ft 2
Croatia
Croatia

Luzhniki Stadium

France beat Croatia(4-2)Match Center

2018 FIFA FOOTBALL WORLD CUP SCHEDULE & FIXTURE

FIFA World Cup 2018 kicked off from June 14, 2018 and after 15 days of action-packed football, has reached the knockout phase. The teams that have qualified for Round of 16 in 2018 World Cup are Uruguay and Russia from group A, Spain and Portugal from group B, France and Denmark from group C, Croatia and Argentina from group D, Brazil and Switzerland from group E, Sweden and Mexico from group F, Belgium and England group G and lastly Colombia and Japan from group H. The FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule will pit France against Argentina in the first match of the Round of 16, followed by Portugal's against Uruguay. A total of eight matches will take place in Round of 16 in 2018 FIFA World Cup, after which eight teams will make it to the quarterfinals, which will start from July 6, 2018. Four teams will reach the semifinal of the 2018 World Cup, which will take place on July 11 and July 12. Two teams will face each other in the final of the FIFA World Cup 2018 at Luzhniki Stadium on July 15.