scorecardresearch
Wednesday, Feb 08, 2023
Advertisement

Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2022: Full list of winners

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) recorded a historic win in Gujarat, riding on the popularity of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and party heavyweights.

BJP supporters gather outside a counting centre at Gandhi College in Surat (Express)

The BJP registered a massive victory in Gujarat, winning a historic 156 seats in the assembly elections held recently. The Congress was reduced to its lowest tally – 17. It was the worst show by the Congress this time, failing to capitalise on the gains it had made in the 2017 polls.

S.no Constituency Winning Candidate  Party
1 Abdasa Jadeja Pradhyumansinh Mahipatsinh BJP
2 Akota Chaitanya Makarandbhai Desai BJP
3 Amraiwadi Dr Hasmukh Patel BJP
4 Amreli Kaushik Kantibhai Vekariya BJP
5 Anand Yogesh R Patel (Bapji) BJP
6 Anjar Chhanga Trikam Bijal BJP
7 Anklav Amit Chavda INC
8 Ankleshwar Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel BJP
9 Asarwa Darshna M Vaghela BJP
10 Balasinor Mansinh Kohyabhai Chauhan BJP
11 Bansda Anantkumar Hasmukhbhai Patel INC
12 Bapunagar Dineshsinh Rajendrasinh Kushwaha BJP
13 Bardoli Ishvarbhai alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai Parmar BJP
14 Bayad Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh Zala Independent
15 Becharaji Thakor Sukhaji Somaji BJP
16 Bharuch Rameshbhai Narandas Mistry BJP
17 Bhavnagar East Sejalben Rajivkumar Pandya BJP
18 Bhavnagar Rural Parshottambhai O Solanki BJP
19 Bhavnagar West Jitendrabhai Savajibhai Vaghani (Jitu Vaghani) BJP
20 Bhiloda P C Baranda BJP
21 Bhuj Keshubhai Shivdas Patel BJP
22 Borsad Solanki Ramanbhai Bhikhabhai BJP
23 Botad Makwana Umeshbhai Naranbhai AAP
24 Chanasma Thakor Dineshbhai Ataji INC
25 Chhota Udaipur Rajendrasinh Mohansinh Rathva BJP
26 Choryasi Sandip Desai BJP
27 Chotila Chauhan Shamajibhai Bhimajibhai BJP
28 Dabhoi Shaileshbhai Kanaiyalal Mehta (Shailesh Sotta) BJP
29 Dahegam Chauhan Balrajsinh Kalyansinh BJP
30 Dahod Kanaiyalal Bachubhai Kishori BJP
31 Dangs Vijaybhai Rameshbhai Patel BJP
32 Danilimda Shailesh Manubhai Parmar INC
33 Danta Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi INC
34 Dariapur Kaushikbhai Sukhlal Jain (Kaushik Jain) BJP
35 Dasada P K Parmar BJP
36 Daskroi Babubhai Jamnadas Patel (B J P) BJP
37 Dediapada Chaitarbhai Damjibhai Vasava AAP
38 Deesa Pravinkumar Gordhanji Mali BJP
39 Deodar Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan BJP
40 Devgadhbaria Khabad Bachubhai Maganbhai BJP
41 Dhandhuka Kalubhai Rupabhai Dabhi BJP
42 Dhanera Mavjibhai Maganbhai Desai Independent
43 Dharampur Arvind Chhotubhai Patel BJP
44 Dhari Kakadiya Jaysukhbhai Vallabhbhai (Kakadiya J V) BJP
45 Dholka Kiritsinh Sardarsang Dabhi BJP
46 Dhoraji Dr Mahendrabhai Padalia BJP
47 Dhrangadhra Prakashbhai Parsotambhai Varmora BJP
48 Dwarka Pabubha Virambha Manek BJP
49 Ellisbridge Amit Shah BJP
50 Fatepura Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai BJP
51 Gadhada Mahant Shambhunath Tundiya BJP
52 Gandevi Nareshbhai Maganbhai Patel BJP
53 Gandhidham Malti Kishor Maheshwari BJP
54 Gandhinagar North Ritaben Ketankumar Patel BJP
55 Gandhinagar South Alpesh Khodaji Thakor BJP
56 Garbada Bhabhor Mahendrabhai Rameshbhai BJP
57 Gariadhar Sudhirbhai Vaghani (Sudhir Vaghani) AAP
58 Ghatlodia Patel Bhupendrabhai Rajnikant BJP
59 Godhra C K Raulji BJP
60 Gondal Geetaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja BJP
61 Halol Jaydrathsinhji Parmar BJP
62 Himatnagar Vinendrasinh Dilipsinh Zala BJP
63 Idar Ramanlal Ishwarlal Vora BJP
64 Jalalpore R C Patel BJP
65 Jamalpur-Khadia Imran Khedawala INC
66 Jambusar Devkishordasji Bhaktisvarupdasji Swami BJP
67 Jamjodhpur Ahir Hemantbhai Hardasbhai AAP
68 Jamnagar North Rivasinh Hardevsinh Solanki (Rivaba Ravindrasinh Jadeja) BJP
69 Jamnagar Rural Patel Raghavjibhai Hansrajbhai BJP
70 Jamnagar South Akbari Divyeshbhai Ranchhodbhai BJP
71 Jasdan Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya BJP
72 Jetpur Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai Radadiya BJP
73 Jetpur Rathwa Jayantibhai Savjibhai BJP
74 Jhagadia Riteshkumar Ramanbhai Vasava (Kalabhai) BJP
75 Jhalod Maheshbhai Somjibhai Bhuriya BJP
76 Junagadh Sanjay Sukhabhai Koradia BJP
77 Kadi Karsanbhai Punjabhai Solanki BJP
78 Kalavad Chavda Meghjibhai Amarabhai BJP
79 Kalol Thakor Laxmanji Punjaji (Bakaji) BJP
80 Kalol Fatesinh Vakhatsinh Chauhan BJP
81 Kamrej Praful Pansheriya BJP
82 Kankrej Amrutji Motiji Thakor INC
83 Kapadvanj Zala Rajeshkumar Maganbhai BJP
84 Kaprada Jitubhai Harjibhai Chaudhari BJP
85 Karanj Pravinbhai Manjibhai Ghoghari BJP
86 Karjan Akshaykumar Ishvarbhai Patel BJP
87 Katargam Vinodbhai Amarshibhai Moradiya BJP
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam BJP
89 Khambalia Ayar Mulubhai Hardasbhai Bera BJP
90 Khambat Chiragkumar Arvindbhai Patel INC
91 Khedbrahma Dr Tushar Amarsinh Chaudhary INC
92 Kheralu Sardarbhai Shamalbhai Chaudhary BJP
93 Kodinar Pradyuman Ganubhai Vaja BJP
94 Kutiyana Kandhalbhai Sarmanbhai Jadeja SP
95 Lathi Janakbhai Talaviya BJP
96 Limbayat Sangitaben Rajendra Patil BJP
97 Limbdi Kiritsinh Jitubha Rana BJP
98 Limkheda Bhabhor Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai BJP
99 Lunawada Gulabsinh Somsinh Chauhan INC
100 Mahesana Patel Mukeshkumar D BJP
101 Mahudha Sanjaysinh Vijaysinh Mahida BJP
102 Mahuva Gohil Shivabhai Jerambhai BJP
103 Mahuva Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya BJP
104 Majura Harsh Ramesh Sanghvi BJP
105 Manavadar Arvindbhai Jinabhai Ladani INC
106 Mandvi Aniruddha Bhailal Dave BJP
107 Mandvi Kunvarjibhai Narsinhbhai Halpati BJP
108 Mangrol Kargatiya Bhagvanjibhai Lakhabhai BJP
109 Mangrol Ganpatsinh Vestabhai Vasava BJP
110 Maninagar Amul Bhatt BJP
111 Manjalpur Yogeshbhai Narandas Patel BJP
112 Mansa Jayantibhai Somabhai Patel (J S Patel) BJP
113 Matar Kalpeshbhai Ashabhai Parmar BJP
114 Mehmedabad Arjunsinh Udesinh Chauhan BJP
115 Modasa Bhikusinhji Chatursinhji Parmar BJP
116 Morbi Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal BJP
117 Morva Hadaf Suthar Nimishaben Manharsinh BJP
118 Nadiad Desai Pankajbhai Vinubhai (Gotiyo) BJP
119 Nandod Dr Darshna Chandubhai Deshmukh (Vasava) BJP
120 Naranpura Jitendrakumar Ramanlal Patel (Jitu Bhagat) BJP
121 Naroda Kukrani Payal Manojkumar BJP
122 Navsari Desai Rakesh Gunvantbhai BJP
123 Nikol Jagdhish Vishwakarma BJP
124 Nizar Dr Jayrambhai Chemabhai Gamit BJP
125 Olpad Mukeshbhai Zinabhai Patel BJP
126 Padra Chaitanyasinh Pratapsinh Zala BJP
127 Palanpur Aniket Girishbhai Thaker BJP
128 Palitana Bhikhabhai Ravajibhai Baraiya BJP
129 Pardi Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai BJP
130 Patan Kiritkumar Chimanlal Patel INC
131 Petlad Kamleshbhai Rameshbhai Patel BJP
132 Porbandar Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia INC
133 Prantij Gajendrasinh Udesinh Parmar BJP
134 Radhanpur Lavingji Muljiji Solanki BJP
135 Rajkot East Uday Kangad BJP
136 Rajkot Rural Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya BJP
137 Rajkot South Rameshbhai Virjibhai Tilala BJP
138 Rajkot West Dr Darshita Shah BJP
139 Rajula Hirabhai Odhavjibhai Solanki BJP
140 Raopura Balkrushna Khanderao Shukla (Balu Shukla) BJP
141 Rapar Virendrasinh Bahadursinh Jadeja BJP
142 Sabarmati Patel Harshadbhai Ranchhodbhai (Harshad Patel) BJP
143 Sanand Kanubhai Karamshibhai Patel BJP
144 Sankheda Abhesinh Motibhai Tadvi BJP
145 Santrampur Dr Kuberbhai Mansukhbhai Dindor BJP
146 Savarkundla Kaswala Mahesh BJP
147 Savli Inamdar Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai BJP
148 Sayajigunj Keyur Narayandas Rokadia BJP
149 Shehra Ahir(Bharvad) Jethabhai Ghelabhai BJP
150 Sidhpur Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput BJP
151 Sojitra Patel Vipulkumar Vinubhai BJP
152 Somnath Chudasama Vimalbhai Kanabhai INC
153 Surat East Arvind Shantilal Rana BJP
154 Surat North Kantibhai Himmatbhai Balar BJP
155 Surat West Purnesh Modi BJP
156 Talaja Gautambhai Gopabhai Chauhan BJP
157 Talala Bhagabhai Dhanabhai Barad BJP
158 Tankara Durlabhjibhai Harakhjibhai Dethariya BJP
159 Thakkarbapa Nagar Kanchanben Vinubhai Radadiya BJP
160 Tharad Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Chaudhary BJP
161 Thasra Yogendrasinh Parmar (Bakabhai) BJP
162 Udhna Manubhai M Patel (Fogwa) BJP
163 Umbergaon Patkar Ramanlal Nanubhai BJP
164 Umreth Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar BJP
165 Una Kalubhai Chanabhai Rathod BJP
166 Unjha Patel Kiritkumar Keshavlal (K K Patel) BJP
167 Vadgam Jignesh Mevani INC
168 Vadodara City Manisha Vakil BJP
169 Vaghodia Dharmendrasinh Ranubha Vaghela (Bapu) Independent
170 Vaghra Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana BJP
171 Valsad Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel BJP
172 Varachha Road Kishor Kanani (Kumar) BJP
173 Vatva Babusinh Sarabhai Jadav BJP
174 Vav Thakor Geniben Nagaji INC
175 Vejalpur Amit Thaker BJP
176 Vijapur Dr C J Chavda INC
177 Viramgam Patel Hardik Bharatbhai BJP
178 Visavadar Bhupendrabhai Gandubhai Bhayani AAP
179 Visnagar Rushikesh Ganeshbhai Patel BJP
180 Vyara Kokani Mohanbhai Dhedabhai BJP
181 Wadhwan Jagdishbhai Prabhubhai Makwana BJP
182 Wankaner Jitendra Kantilal Somani BJP

 

First published on: 08-12-2022 at 11:56 IST
Next Story

Watch: Paralympian Manami Ito plays violin with a prosthetic arm

Latest Comment
Post Comment
Read Comments
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
close