Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Teams, Date, Timings, Venueshttps://indianexpress.com/article/sports/sport-others/pro-kabaddi-league-2019-schedule-fixtures-match-time-table-teams-date-timings-venues-5798995/

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Teams, Date, Timings, Venues

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Match Time Table:

pro kabaddi, pro kabaddi 2019, pro kabaddi league 2019, pro kabaddi 2019 schedule, pro kabaddi 2019 teams, pro kabaddi 2019 players list, pro kabaddi teams, pro kabaddi time table 2019, pro kabaddi 2019 time table, pro kabaddi 2019 teams players list, pro kabaddi league 2019 schedule, pro kabaddi match list
Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Time Table: The second match of the day will feature the defending champions Bengaluru Bulls and three-time champions Patna Pirates. (Vivo Pro Kabaddi)

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Time Table: Vivo Pro Kabaddi league is back with its seventh season starting 20th July 2019. Telgu Titans will take on U Mumba in the season opener at the Gachibowli Stadium in Hyderabad. The second match of the day will feature the defending champions Bengaluru Bulls and three-time champions Patna Pirates.

The tournament will be held in a double round robin format where each side will take on the other sides twice and top six teams will qualify for the playoffs. Interestingly the playoff format has been revamped ahead of this season. Top two teams will secure a place in 1st and 2nd semifinal whereas the other four teams will battle each other in two eliminators matches too see who qualifies for the two semi-finals.

This season will also witness the return of action in Bengaluru and Jaipur after a two-year absence. The final of the season will be held on 19th October.

Hyderabad leg: Telugu Titans

20th July 2019: Saturday

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

 

21st July 2019: Sunday

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

22nd July 2019: Monday

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

 

24th July 2019: Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

25th July 2019: Thursday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

26th July 2019: Friday

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

 

Mumbai leg: U Mumba

27th July 2019: Saturday

U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

 

28th July 2019: Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

29th July 2019: Monday

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

 

31st July 2019: Wednesday

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

 

1st August 2019: Thursday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

2nd August 2019: Friday

Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Patna leg: Patna Pirates

3rd August 2019: Saturday

Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

4th August 2019: Sunday

Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan

 

5th August 2019: Monday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan

 

7th August 2019: Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

 

8th August 2019: Thursday

Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

9th August 2019: Friday

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Ahmedabad leg: Gujarat Fortune Giants

10th August 2019: Saturday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

11th August 2019: Sunday

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans

 

12th August 2019: Monday

Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

14th August 2019: Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors

 

15th August 2019: Thursday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

 

16th August 2019: Friday

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Chennai leg: Tamil Thalaivas

17th August 2019: Saturday

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

18th August 2019: Sunday

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan

 

19th August 2019: Monday

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

21st August 2019: Wednesday

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

22nd August 2019: Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

 

23rd August 2019: Friday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

Delhi leg: Dabang Delhi K.C.

24th August 2019: Saturday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

 

25th August 2019: Sunday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. UP Yoddha

 

26th August 2019: Monday

Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

 

28th August 2019: Wednesday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

 

29th August 2019: Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

30th August 2019: Friday

Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Patna Pirates

Bengaluru leg: Bengaluru Bulls

31st August 2019: Saturday

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

1st September 2019: Sunday

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

2nd September 2019: Monday

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

4th September 2019: Wednesday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

 

5th September 2019: Thursday

Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

 

6th September 2019: Friday

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans

Kolkata leg: Bengal Warriors

7th September 2019: Saturday

Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

 

8th September 2019: Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

 

9th September 2019: Monday

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

 

11th September 2019: Wednesday

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

 

12th September 2019: Thursday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates

 

13th September 2019: Friday

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Pune leg: Puneri Paltan

14th September 2019: Saturday

Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers

 

15th September 2019: Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates

 

16th September 2019: Monday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

18th September 2019: Wednesday

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

19th September 2019: Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

 

20th September 2019: Friday

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur leg: Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st September 2019: Saturday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

22nd September 2019: Sunday

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

 

23rd September 2019: Monday

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

25th September 2019: Wednesday

Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

 

26th September 2019: Thursday

Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

27th September 2019: Friday

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

Panchkula leg: Haryana Steelers

28th September 2019: Saturday

Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

29th September 2019: Sunday

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

 

30th September 2019: Monday

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

 

2nd October 2019: Wednesday

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

3rd October 2019: Thursday

Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

 

4th October 2019: Friday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Greater Noida leg: UP Yoddha

5th October 2019: Saturday

UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

 

6th October 2019: Sunday

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

 

7th October 2019: Monday

Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

9th October 2019: Wednesday

Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans

 

10th October 2019: Thursday

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

 

11th October 2019: Friday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Playoffs: Venue (TBD)

14th October 2019: Monday

3rd Ranked Team vs. 6th Ranked Team (Eliminator 1)

4th Ranked Team vs. 5th Ranked Team (Eliminator 2)

 

16th October 2019: Wednesday

1st Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 1 (Semi-Final 1)

2nd Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 2 (Semi-Final 2)

 

19th October 2019: Saturday

Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)

 

Here are the squads of all twelve teams:

UP Yoddha

Elite Retained Players – Amit Narwal, Sachin Kumar

Retained Young Players – Nitesh Kumar, Aashish Nagar, Azad Singh, Akram Shaikh

Monu Goyat – Rs. 93 lakh

Shrikant Jadhav – Rs. 68 lakh

Rishank Devadiga – Rs. 61 lakh

Mohsen Maghsoudloujafari – Rs. 21 lakh

Narender – Rs. 20 lakh

Masud Karim – Rs. 10 lakh

Surender Singh – Rs. 10 lakh

Gulveer Singh – Rs. 10 lakh

Gurdeep – Rs. 10 lakh

Ankush – Rs. 6.25 lakh

Telugu Titans

Elite Retained Players – Armaan, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Krushna Madane

New Young Players – Manish, Akash Choudhary

Siddharth Desai – Rs. 1.45 crore

Abozar Mighani – Rs. 75 lakh

Vishal Bhardwaj – Rs. 60 lakh

Duet Jennings – Rs. 10 lakh

Amit Kumar – Rs. 10 lakh

C Arun – Rs. 10 lakh

Suraj Desai – Rs. 10 lakh

Suraj Kumar – Rs. 10 lakh

Sombir – Rs. 10 lakh

Mula Siva Ganesh Reddy – Rs. 6 lakh

Rakesh Gowda – Rs. 6 lakh

Puneri Paltan

Retained players – None

Nitin Tomar – Rs. 1.20 crore

Manjeet – Rs. 63 lakh

Surjeet Singh – Rs. 56 lakh

Girish Maruti Ernak – Rs. 33 lakh

Darshan Kadian – Rs 20 lakh

Pawan Kumar – Rs. 20 lakh

Satpal – Rs. 20 lakh

Amit Kumar – Rs. 12 lakh

Emad Sedaghat – Rs. 11.25 lakh

Jadhav Balasaheb Shahaji – Rs. 10.25 lakh

Hadi Tijak – Rs. 10 lakh

Deepak Yadav – Rs. 10 lakh

Sagar B Krishna – Rs. 10 lakh

Tamil Thalaivas

Advertising

Elite Retained Players – Ajay Thakur, Manjeet Chhillar, Victor Onyango Obiero

New Young Players – Himanshu, M. Abhishek

Rahul Chaudhari – Rs. 94 lakh

Ran Singh – Rs. 55 lakh

Mohit Chhillar – Rs. 45 lakh

Ajeet – Rs. 32 lakh

Milad Shiebak – Rs. 10 lakh

Shabeer Bapu – Rs. 10 lakh

Yashwant Bishnoi – Rs. 10 lakh

Vineet Sharma – Rs. 10 lakh

U Mumba

Elite Retained Players – Fazel Atrachali, Rajaguru Subramanian, Arjun Deshwal

Retained Young Players – Anil, Gaurav Kumar, Mohit Balyan

Sandeep Narwal – Rs. 89 lakh

Rohit Baliyan – Rs. 35 lakh

Dong Geon Lee – Rs. 25 lakh

Athul MS – Rs. 20 lakh

Ajinkya Rohidas Kapre – Rs. 10.25 lakh

Young Chang Ko – Rs. 10 lakh

Abhishek Singh – Rs. 10 lakh

Vinod Kumar – Rs. 10 lakh

Harsh Vardhan – Rs. 10 lakh

Harendra Kumar – Rs. 10 lakh

Patna Pirates

Elite Retained Players – Pardeep Narwal, Vikas Jaglan, Jawahar Dagar

New Young Players – Mohit

Surender Nada – Rs. 77 lakh

Neeraj Kumar – Rs. 44.75 lakh

Jang Kun Lee – Rs. 40 lakh

Mohammad Maghsoudlou – Rs. 35 lakh

Jaideep – Rs. 35 lakh

Hadi Oshtorak – Rs. 16 lakh

Ravinder – Rs. 10 lakh

Ashish – Rs. 6 lakh

Mahendra Choudhary – Rs. 6 lakh

Bengal Warriors

Elite Retained Players – Baldev Singh, Maninder Singh

Retained Young Players – Adarsh T, Ravindra Kumawat

New Young Players – Sahil

Mohammad Nabibakhsh – Rs. 77.75 lakh

K Prapanjan – Rs. 55.5 lakh

Jeeva Kumar – Rs. 31 lakh

Rinku Narwal – Rs. 20 lakh

Sukesh Hedgde – Rs. 20 lakh

Amit Kumar – Rs. 17.5 lakh

Rakesh Narwal – Rs. 16.25 lakh

Mohammad Taghi – Rs. 15.5 lakh

Amir Santosh Dhumal – Rs. 15.5 lakh

AR Avinash – Rs. 10 lakh

Vijin Thangadurai – Rs. 10 lakh

Bhuvneshwar Gaur – Rs. 10 lakh

Dabang Delhi KC

Elite Retained Players – Meraj Sheykh, Joginder Narwal, Naveen Kumar

Chandran Ranjit – Rs. 70 lakh

Ravinder Pahal – Rs. 61 lakh

Vijay Malik – Rs. 41 lakh

Vishal Mane – Rs. 28.5 lakh

Anil Kumar – Rs. 20 lakh

Saeed Ghaffari – Rs. 16.5 lakh

Sombir – Rs. 10 lakh

Pratik Patil – Rs. 6 lakh

Neeraj Narwal – Rs. 6 lakh

Satyawan – Rs. 6 lakh

Gujarat Fortunegiants

Elite Retained Players – Sachin Tanwar, Sunil Kumar

Retained Young Players – Lalit Chaudhary, Rohit Gulia

Parvesh Bhainswal – Rs. 75 lakh

Rituraj Koravi – Rs. 30.5 lakh

Vinod Kumar – Rs. 26 lakh

GB More – Rs. 21.25 lakh

Amit Sharma – Rs. 17.25 lakh

Abolfazl Maghsoudloumahali – Rs. 15.75 lakh

Pankaj – Rs. 10 lakh

Gurvinder Singh – Rs. 10 lakh

Sonu – Rs. 10 lakh

Abhishek – Rs. 8 lakh

Sonu Gahlawat – Rs. 6 lakh

Haryana Steelers

Elite Retained Players – Kuldeep Singh, Vikash Khandola

New Young Players – Vinay

Prashanth Kumar Rai – Rs. 77 lakh

Dharmaraj Cheralathan – Rs. 38.5 lakh

Vikas Kale – Rs. 34.25 lakh

Naveen – Rs. 33.5 lakh

Ravi Kumar – Rs. 20 lakh

K Selvamani – Rs. 16.5 lakh

Amir Mohammad Maleki – Rs. 12.5 lakh

Tim Phonchoo – Rs. 10 lakh

Vikram Khandola – Rs. 10 lakh

Subhash Narwal – Rs. 6 lakh

Bengaluru Bulls

Elite Retained Players – Rohit Kumar, Pawan Kumar Sehrawat, Ashish Kumar

Retained Young Players – Amit Sheoran, Sumit Singh

New Young Players – Mohit Sehrawat, Banty

Mahender Singh – Rs. 80 lakh

Vijay Kumar – Rs. 21.25 lakh

Sanjay Shreshtha – Rs. 10 lakh

Lal Mohar Yadav – Rs. 10 lakh

Sandeep – Rs. 10 lakh

Raju Lal Choudhary – Rs. 10 lakh

Vinod Kumar – Rs. 10 lakh

Aman – Rs. 6 lakh

Jaipur Pink Panthers

Elite Retained Players – Deepak Niwas Hooda, Sandeep Kumar Dhull

Retained Young Players – Ajinkya Pawar, Lokesh Kaushik

New Young Players – Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sushil Gulia

Amit Hooda – Rs. 53 lakh

Deepak Narwal – Rs. 30.5 lakh

Nilesh Salunke – Rs. 23.5 lakh

Vishal Lather – Rs. 20.25 lakh

Sunil Siddhgawali – Rs. 20 lakh

Dong Gyu Kim – Rs. 10 lakh

Malinda Chaturanga – Rs. 10 lakh

Karamvir – Rs. 6 lakh

Guman Singh – Rs 6 lakh