TNPL 2018: Complete list of fixtures, squads and timings

The third edition of the Tamil Nadu Premier League begins from July 11. Dindigul Dragons will take on Ruby Trichy Warriors in the opening encounter.

Published: July 11, 2018 3:59:43 pm

tnpl 2018, tnpl 2018 live streaming, TNPL schedule, TNPL 2018 live, TNPL 2018 fixtures, TNPL 2018 schedule, live cricket streaming, cricket news R Ashwin will be leading Dindigul Dragons. (Source: File Photo)

The third edition of the Tamil Nadu Premier League begins from July 11. Dindigul Dragons will take on Ruby Trichy Warriors in the opening encounter. The tournament will see the likes of India internationals like R Ashwin, Washington Sundar, Dinesh Karthik, Abhinav Mukund and Murali Vijay at different stages according to their availability. Chepauk Super Gillies who won the last year’s edition after beating TUTI Patriots will open the campaign against Ruby Trichy Warriors on Friday at their home ground in Chennai. They lifted the trophy at the same venue in 2017.

Date                       Match                                                                 Venue           Time

July 11       Dindigul Dragons Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors                   Tirunelveli    07.15 PM

July 13       Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs Dindigul Dragons         Tirunelveli    07.15 PM

July 14       Chepauk Super Gillies Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors            Chennai       07.15 PM

July 15       JONES Tuti Patriots Vs VB Kanchi Veerans                    Tirunelveli   03.15 PM

July 15       LYCA Kovai Kings Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai             Tirunelveli    07.15 PM

July 16      Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs Chepauk Super Gillies    Tirunelveli    07.15 PM

July 18      LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Dindigul Dragons                          Dindigul      07.15 PM

July 19      IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs VB Kanchi Veerans             Dindigul      07.15 PM

July 20      JONES Tuti Patriots Vs LYCA Kovai Kings                       Dindigul       07.15 PM

July 21      Chepauk Super Gillies Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai       Chennai        07.15 PM

July 22      Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs JONES Tuti Patriots        Dindigul       03.15 PM

July 22      Dindigul Dragons Vs VB Kanchi Veerans                        Dindigul       07.15 PM

July 23      Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs LYCA Kovai Kings                     Dindigul       07.15 PM

July 24      JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Dindigul Dragons                       Dindigul        07.15 PM

July 25      VB Kanchi Veerans Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers         Dindigul        07.15 PM

July 26      LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Chepauk Super Gillies                   Tirunelveli      07.15 PM

July 27      Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai         Tirunelveli      07.15 PM

July 28     JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Chepauk Super Gillies                 Chennai         07.15 PM

July 29     Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers       Tirunelveli      03.15 PM

July 29     VB Kanchi Veerans Vs LYCA Kovai Kings                          Tirunelveli      07.15 PM

July 30     Dindigul Dragons Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai                Tirunelveli     07.15 PM

July 31     Chepauk Super Gillies Vs VB Kanchi Veerans                   Dindigul        07.15 PM

August 1   JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors                   Dindigul        07.15 PM

August 2   IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers  Dindigul       07.15 PM

August 3  Chepauk Super Gillies Vs Dindigul Dragons                      Dindigul       07.15 PM

August 4   LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers              Tirunelveli     07.15 PM

August 5  VB Kanchi Veerans Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors                      Tirunelveli     03.15 PM

August 5  IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs JONES Tuti Patriots             Tirunelveli      07.15 PM

August 7  Qualifier-1 (1st Position Team Vs 2nd Position Team)     Tirunelveli      07.15 PM

August 8  Eliminator (3rd Position Team Vs 4th Position Team)      Dindigul         07.15 PM

August 10 Qualifier-2 (Loser Qualifier-1 Vs Winner Eliminator)       Dindigul         07.15 PM

August 12 Final (Winner Qualifier-1 Vs Winner Qualifier-2)            Chennai          07.15 PM

Squads: 

TUTI Patriots Squad: Washington Sundar, Kaushik Gandhi, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rajagopal Sathish, V Athisayaraj Davidson, Akshay Srinivasan, Malolan Rangarajan, Umashankar Sushil, S Dinesh, Nidish Rajagopal, Rajamani Jesuraj, Akash Sumra, Subramanian Anand, M Ganesh Moorthi, S Abishiek, S Boopalan, Sheldon Jackson, Salman Nizar, Ashith Sanganaka, Shubham Mehta, A Venkatesh

Chepauk Super Gillies Squad: Vijay Shankar, Gopinath, Murugan Ashwin, S Harish Kumar, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Sunny Kumar Singh, Samruddh Bhat, Arun Kumar, R Vishaal, M Siddharth, MK Sivakumar, S Karthik, R Alexander, Uthirasamy Sasidev, Baskaran Rahul, A Aarif, B Arun, Manav Parakh, Sai Sudharsan, Shaurya Sanandia, Kedar Devdhar

Lyca Kovai Kings Squad: T Natarajan, Abhinav Mukund, Shahrukh Khan, Akkil Srinaath, Ashwin Venkataraman, R Sathyanarayan, Antony Dhas, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, M Raja, S Ajith Ram, Ravi Kumar Rohith, Suresh Babu, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Sohraab Dhaliwal , Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, S Manigandan, R Mithun, Muhammed Khan, Prasanth Rajesh, Sumant Jain, J Suresh Kumar

Madurai Panthers Squad: Abhishek Tanwar, Rahil Shah, Thalaivan Sargunam, Jagatheesan Kousik, Jaganath Sinivas, Nilesh Subramanian, SP Nathan, Kiran Akash, Lokesh Raj, Vikram Jangid, R Karthikeyan, Shijit Chandran, PS Sivaramakrishnan, Amit Verma, MS Promoth, Tushar Raheja, Arun Karthik, Raiphi Gomez, SS Karnavar, D Rohit, Varun Chakravathi

Dindigul Dragons Squad: Hari Nishanth, Adithya Arun, Mohan Abhinav, M Silambarasan, Trilok Nag, ME Yazh Arun Mozhi, Jagannathan Kaushik, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, Aarpit Vasavada, Balchander Anirudh, Ravichandran Ashwin, M Mohammed, N Ramakrishnan, Varun Totadri, Hanuma Vihari, Ra Aravind, NS Chaturved, N Jagadeesan, Ramalingam Rohit, M Sujendran, R Vivek

Karaikudi Kaalai Squad: Dinesh Karthik, Srikkanth Anirudha, Yo Mahesh, R Kavin, L Suryaprakash, Velidi Lakshman, S Kishan Kumar, S Radhakrishnan, Maan Bafna, Ashwath Mukumthan, S Swaminathan, T Ajith Kumar, V Aditya, Unmukt Chand, S Ganesh, S Mohan Prasath, M Shajahan, P Murgesh, R Rajkumar, Atit Sheth, Rajhamany Srinivasan

Ruby Trichy Warriors Squad: MS Sanjay, R Sonu Yadav, Chandrasekar Ganapathy, Sathiamoorty Saravanan, Lakshminarayanan Vignesh, Lakshmi Narayanan, DT Chandrasekar, K Mani Bharathi, Govinda Raajan, V Aakash, Aswin Crist, Baba Indrajith, Lukman Meriwala, Kannan Vignesh, Murali Vijay, S Aravind, Bharath Shankar, Himmat Singh, Suresh Kumar, Saravan Kumar, RS Thillak

VB Kanchi Veerans Squad: K Vishal Vaidhya, Aushik Srinivas, V Subramania Siva, U Mukilesh, Sunil Sam, K Deeban Lingesh, S Siddharth, P Francis Rokins, RS Mokit Hariharan, Suresh Lokeshwar, U Vishal, S Ashwath, S Chandrashekar, R Divakar, C Shriram

For all the latest Sports News, download Indian Express App

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement