T20 World Cup Qualifiers 2020 Live Cricket Streaming: When and where to watch Namibia vs Bermuda?https://indianexpress.com/article/sports/cricket/t20-world-cup-qualifiers-2020-live-cricket-streaming-scotland-vs-papua-new-guinea-6079986/

T20 World Cup Qualifiers 2020 Live Cricket Streaming: When and where to watch Namibia vs Bermuda?

T20 World Cup Qualifier 2020 Live Cricket Score Streaming Online, Ireland vs Oman Live Score Streaming: Now five matches will be played on Wednesday.

 t20 world cup, t20 world cup qualifier 2020, t20 world cup qualifier 2020 qualifier, t20 world cup qualifier 2020 live, t20 world cup live streaming, t20 world cup qualifier 2020 live streaming, Papua New Guinea vs scotland, Papua New Guinea vs scotland live, bermuda vs kenya, bermuda vs kenya live score, uae vs hong kong, uae vs hong kong t20, uae vs hong kong live score, uae vs hong kong t20 world cup 2019, ireland vs oman, ireland vs oman live streaming, ireland vs oman live score
T20 World Cup Qualifier 2020 Live Streaming: (Source: Cricket Scotland)

Scotland’s campaign suffered another setback with an embarrassing 24-run loss to Namibia on 22 October in the ongoing T20 World Cup qualifiers. It is a second defeat in four for Scotland, the highest-ranked side in two groups of seven chasing six spots at next year’s finals in Australia. Now five matches will be played on Wednesday (October 23) where following teams will lock horns.

When and where will T20 World Cup qualifier matches be played?

1. Namibia vs Bermuda, 22nd Match, Group A, ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai, 11:30 AM IST
2. Oman vs Nigeria, 23rd Match, Group B, Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi, 11:30 AM IST
3. Singapore vs Kenya, 24th Match, Group A, ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai, 3:40 PM IST
4. Ireland vs Canada, 25th Match, Group B, Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, 3:40 PM IST
5. Hong Kong vs Jersey, 26th Match, Group B, Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, 9:00 PM IST

Where can I live stream T20 World Cup qualifier matches?
The live stream of all the matches is available on Hotstar.

Advertising

Which TV channels will broadcast T20 World Cup qualifier?
The live telecast of T20 World Cup qualifiers is available on Star Sports Network.

Note: The matches played at Sheikh Zayed cricket stadium and Dubai International Stadium will be broadcast and streamed. The highlights and clips of games played on other venues will be available on the T20 World Cup website and their social media handles.

Squads:

Papua New Guinea
Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini (vc), Simon Atai, Sese Bau, Kiplin Doriga, Riley Hekure, Hiri Hiri, Jason Kila, Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, John Reva, Lega Siaka, Chad Soper, Norman Vanua, Tony Ura

Scotland
Kyle Coetzer (c), Richie Berrington, Matthew Cross (wk), Josh Davey, Alasdair Evans, Ollie Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum MacLeod, George Munsey, Adrian Neill, Safyaan Sharif, Tom Sole, Hamza Tahir, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt

United Arab Emirates
Ahmed Raza (c), Ashfaq Ahmed, Sultan Ahmed, Waheed Ahmed, Mohammad Boota, Darius D’Silva, Zawar Farid, Imran Haider, Zahoor Khan, Rohan Mustafa, Ghulam Shabber (wk), Rameez Shahzad, Junaid Sidique, Chirag Suri, Muhammad Usman

Hong Kong
Aizaz Khan (c), Kinchit Shah (vc), Ahsan Abbasi, Haroon Arshed, Waqas Barkat, Aarush Bhagwat, Kyle Christie, Mohammad Ghazanfar, Raag Kapur, Ehsan Khan, Nizakat Khan, Waqas Khan, Scott McKechnie (wk), Nasrulla Rana, Shahid Wasif

Ireland
Gary Wilson (c), Mark Adair, Andrew Balbirnie, David Delany, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Kevin O’Brien, Boyd Rankin, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Stuart Thompson, Lorcan Tucker, Craig Young

Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas (vc), Khawar Ali, Fayyaz Butt, Sandeep Goud, Aamir Kaleem, Kaleemullah, Bilal Khan, Mehran Khan, Naseem Khushi, Suraj Kumar (wk), Sufyan Mehmood, Khurram Nawaz, Jay Odedra, Jatinder Singh

Kenya
Shem Ngoche (c), Sachin Bhudia, Emmanuel Bundi, Aman Gandhi, Dhiren Gondaria, Irfan Karim, Pushpak Kerai, Jasraj Kundi, Alex Obanda, Collins Obuya, Nelson Odhiambo, Lucas Oluoch, Elijah Otieno, Rakep Patel, Rushab Patel

Bermuda
Dion Stovell (c), Terryn Fray (vc), Okera Bascome, Onais Bascome, Oronde Bascome, Derrick Brangman, Deunte Darrell, Allan Douglas, Malachi Jones, Kamau Leverock, George O’Brien, Delray Rawlins, Macai Simmons, Sinclair Smith, Charles Trott, Rodney Trott, Janeiro Tucker.

Canada
Navneet Dhaliwal (c), Rizwan Cheema, Nikhil Dutta, Romesh Eranga, Jeremy Gordon, Dillon Heyliger, Abraash Khan, Nicholas Kirton, Nitish Kumar, Junaid Siddiqui, Ravinderpal Singh, Hamza Tariq (wk), Rodrigo Thomas, Srimantha Wijeratne, Saad Bin Zafar

Advertising

Nigeria
Ademola Onikoyi (c), Sylvester Okpe (vc), Abiodun Abioye, Sesan Adedeji, Vincent Adewoye, Daniel Ajekun, Chima Akachukwu, Daniel Gim, Segun Ogundipe, Isaac Okpe, Chimezie Onwuzulike, Leke Oyede, Sulaimon Runsewe, Mohameed Taiwo, Codi Yusuf