Follow Us:
Monday, July 23, 2018

Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Time Table, Fixtures, Venue, Dates of CWG 2018

Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Commonwealth Games 2018 is scheduled to begin from April 4, 2018 in Gold Coast in which India will be sending a 227-member contingent.

By: Express Web Desk | Updated: April 3, 2018 3:47:14 pm
saina nehwal, pv sindhu, commonwealth games, cwg contingent, cwg 2018, Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore, Indian Olympic Association, sports news, indian express Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Union Home Minister Rajnath Singh and Minister of State for Home Affairs Kiren Rijiju with India’s Commonwealth Games 2018 contingent. (PTI)

The 21st edition of Commonwealth Games will begin from April 4, 2018, to April 15, 2018, in Gold Coast, Queensland district of Australia. It is the fifth time the tournament is being held in Australia. A total of 70 countries will compete across 18 sports disciplines in the tournament. India will field a total of 227 athletes across various sports disciplines in the Commonwealth Games 2018.

It is for the first time, in history, that Commonwealth Games will see an equal number of events for men and women. Badminton star PV Sindhu will lead India’s contingent, being the flag-bearer, during the opening ceremony of the event.

Here is the schedule for all the Indian athletes who are participating in the upcoming Commonwealth Games.

(All timings mentioned below are in IST)

April 5, 2018

India vs Cameroon
Event: Men’s Basketball
Time: 3:30 PM

India vs Jamaica
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 2:03 PM

India vs Wales
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 5:02 AM

Team: Aleena Reji, Deborah Herold, Manorama Devi, Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (4000m Team Pursuit)
Time: 10:12 AM (Qualification), 3:00 PM (Final)

Team: Ranjit Singh, Sahil Kumar, Sanuraj P, Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Team Sprint)
Time: 12:04 (Qualification), 4:28 PM (Final)

Deborah Herold, Aleena Reji, UCI Track World Cup, Track Cyling World Cup, Sports news, indian Express Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Deborah Herold will be India’s best hope of a medal in Cycling.

Team: Deborah Herold, Aleena Reji
Event: (Cycling) Women Team Sprint
Time: 11:54 PM (Qualification), 4:21 PM (Final)

Athlete: Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:38 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Yogeshwar Singh
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:38 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Ashish Kumar
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:38 AM (Qualification)

Team: Ashish Kumar, Yogeshwar Singh, Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:38 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 6:57 AM (1st Heat), 4:22 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 6:57 AM (1st Heat), 4:22 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Backstroke)
Time: 7:24 AM (1st Heat), 4:52 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Gururaja
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 56 kg)
Time: 5:12 AM

Athlete: Saikhom Mirabai Chanu
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 48 kg)
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Muthupandi Raja
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 62 kg)
Time: 2:12 PM

India v Sri Lanka
Event: Mixed Team Badminton
Time: 4:30 am – 8:00 am

India vs Pakistan
Event: Mixed Team Badminton
Time: 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Vikas Krishan, Asian Championships, Boxing Federation of India, International Boxing Association, AIBA, sports news, boxing news news, indian express Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Vikas Krishan was in tremendous form in 2017. (Source: Express Photo)

Event: Men’s Boxing Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team Group and Knockout Stage
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Singles Preliminary
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Event: Lawns Bawl Starts from April 5

 

April 6, 2018

India vs Malaysia
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 10:02 AM

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women Sprint)
Time: 8:32 AM (Qualification), 10:02 AM (Repechange), 10:24 AM (Quarterfinals), 2:52 PM (Semifinal) 4:18 PM (Final)

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women Sprint)
Time: 8:32 AM (Qualification), 10:02 AM (Repechange), 10:24 AM (Quarterfinals), 2:52 PM (Semifinal) 4:18 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 8:56 AM (Qualification), 3:00 PM (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 8:56 AM (Qualification), 3:00 PM (Final)

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 10:47 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2:32 PM (Qualification), 3:15 PM (Repechange), 4:08 PM (Semifinal), 4:41 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sanuraj P
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2:32 PM (Qualification), 3:15 PM (Repechange), 4:08 PM (Semifinal), 4:41 PM (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2:32 PM (Qualification), 3:15 PM (Repechange), 4:08 PM (Semifinal), 4:41 PM (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Das
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Pranati Nayak
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Arun Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 3:07 PM (Final)

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 3:07 PM (Final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Backstroke)
Time: 5:06 PM (Final)

Athlete: Khumukcham Sanjita Chanu
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 53kg)
Time: 5:12 AM

Athlete: Deepak Lather
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 69kg)
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Saraswati Rout
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 58kg)
Time: 2:12 PM

India vs Scotland
Event: Mixed Team Badminton
Time: 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis (Team Group and Knockout Stage)
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash (Singles Preliminary)
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 7, 2018

India vs England
Event: Men’s basketball
Time: 1:03 PM

India vs Malaysia
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 2:03 PM

india vs australia hockey live score Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: India will face Pakistan first at CWG 2018.

India vs Pakistan
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 10:02 AM

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 3:54 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sanuraj P
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9:56 AM (Qualification), 10:43 AM (Quarterfinal), 2 :10 PM (Semifinal), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9:56 AM (Qualification), 10:43 AM (Quarterfinal), 2 :10 PM (Semifinal), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9:56 AM (Qualification), 10:43 AM (Quarterfinal), 2 :10 PM (Semifinal), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10:28 AM (Qualification), 2:46 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10:28 AM (Qualification), 2:46 PM (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10:28 AM (Qualification), 2:46 PM (Final)

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women 500 m Time Trial)
Time: 3:29 PM

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women 500 m Time Trial)
Time: 3:29 PM

Athlete: Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM

Athlete: Yogeshwar Singh
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM (Final)

Athlete: Ashish Kumar
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4:39 AM (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Das
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12:11 AM (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Nayak
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12:11 AM (Final)

Athlete: Aruna Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12:11 AM (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Men’s 200m Butterfly
Time: 3:07 PM (Final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Backstroke)
Time: 6:45 AM (1st Heat), 3:49 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Sathish Sivalingam
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 77kg)
Time: 5:12 AM

Athlete: Vandna Gupta
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 63kg)
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Ragala Venkat Rahul
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 85kg)
Time: 2:12 PM

Event: Mixed Badminton team quarterfinals

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis (Team Group and Knockout Stage)
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash (Singles Preliminary)
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 8, 2018

Athlete: Irfan Kolothum Thodi
Event: Athletics (Men’s 20 Km walk)
Time: 2:30 AM

Athlete: Manish Singh Rawat
Event: Athletics (Men’s 20 Km walk)
Time: 2:30 AM

Athlete: Muhammed Anas
Event: Athletics (400 m)
Time: 11:11 AM (Heat 1)

Athlete: Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Event: Athletics (Shot put)
Time: 12:02 PM

India Kazakhstan, India vs Kazakhstan, India Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan India basketball, India vs Kazakhstan basketball, Sports, FIBA Asia Challenge, Sports Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: India will face Cameroon in their first match at CWG 2018.

India vs Scotland
Event: Men’s Basketball
Time: 4:30 PM

India vs New Zealand
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 1:01 PM

India vs Wales
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 3:02 PM

India vs England
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 5:02 PM

Athlete: Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1:02 PM (Qualification), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1:02 PM (Qualification), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1:02 PM (Qualification), 4:14 PM (Final)

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women Kerin)
Time: 1:22 PM (Qualification), 2:27 PM (Repechange), 4:34 PM (Final)

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women Kerin)
Time: 1:22 PM (Qualification), 2:27 PM (Repechange), 4:34 PM (Final)

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 40km Points Race)
Time: 1:37 PM (Qualification), 4:51 PM (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (1000 m Time Trial)
Time: 2:37 PM

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (1000 m Time Trial)
Time: 2:37 PM

Manu Bhaker at ISSF Junior World Cup in Sydney Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Manu Bhaker won gold in the 10m Air Pistol at the ISSF Junior World Cup. (Source: Twitter/OGQ)

Athlete: Manu Bhaker
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31AM (Qualification), 7:30AM (Final)

Athlete: Heena Sidhu
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31AM (Qualification), 7:30AM (Final)

Athlete: Saniya Sheikh
Event: Shooting (Women’s Skeet)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:30AM (Final)

Athlete: Maheshwari Chauhan
Event: Shooting (Women’s Skeet)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:30AM (Final)

Athlete: Smit Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s Skeet)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:15 AM (Final)

Athlete: Sheeraj Sheikh
Event: Shooting (Men’s Skeet)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:15 AM (Final)

Athlete: Deepak Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6:00 AM (Qualification), 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Ravi Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6:00 AM (Qualification), 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100 m Butterfly)
Time: 7:10 AM (1st Heat), 4:23 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Backstroke)
Time: 5:01 PM (Final)

Athlete: Punam Yadav
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 69kg)
Time: 5:12 AM

Athlete: Vikas Thakur
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 94kg)
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Seema
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 75kg)
Time: 2:12 PM

Event: Mixed Badminton team quarterfinals

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team Semifinal
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am

Event: Squash Singles Semi-Final
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 9, 2018

Athlete: Muhammad Anas
Event: Athletics (400 m)
Time: 3:26 PM (Semifinal)

Athlete: Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Event: Athletics (Shot put)
Time: 3:55 PM

Athlete: Tejaswin Shankar
Event: Athletics (High Jump)
Time: 5:50 AM

Athlete: Siddharth Yadav
Event: Athletics (High Jump)
Time: 5:50 AM

Athlete: Poovammu Raja
Event: Women 400 m
Time: 6:00 AM (Heat 1)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Women 400 m
Time: 6:00 AM (Heat 1)

Athlete: L Suriya
Event: Women 10000 m
Time: 4:05 PM

Jitu Rai, Gagan Narang, Apurvi Chandela, Commonwealth Games, Commonwealth Games news, Commonwealth Games updates, sports news, Indian Express Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Jitu Rai had won a gold in Commonwealth Games 2014. (Source: Express Archive)

Athlete: Jitu Rai
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 7:39 AM (Final)

Athlete: Om Prakash
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 7:39 AM (Final)

Athlete: Apurvi Chandela
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6:30 AM (Qualification), 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Mehuli Ghosh
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6:30 AM (Qualification), 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Butterfly)
Time: 5:29 PM

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Men’s 50m Freestyle
Time: 6:43 AM (1st Heat), 4:07 PM (1st Semifinal)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Men’s 200m Backstroke
Time: 6:01 AM (1st Heat), 3:07 PM (Final)

Athlete: Pardeep Singh
Event: Men’s 105 kg
Time: 5:12 AM

Athlete: LALCHHANHIMI
Event: Women’s 90kg
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Purnima Pandey
Event: Women’s 90kg
Time: 9:42 AM

Athlete: Gurdeep Singh
Event: Men’s +105kg
Time: 2:12 PM

Event: Badminton Mixed Team Bronze medal and Gold medal

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team final
Time: 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Singles Medal
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 10, 2018

Athlete: Muhammed Anas
Event: Athletics (400 m)
Time: 5:18 PM

Athlete: Poovamma Raju
Event: Athletics (Women 400 m)
Time: 4:46 PM (Semifinal)

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400m Hurdles)
Time: 6:45 AM (Heat 1)

Athlete: Hima das
Event: Athletics (Women 200 m)
TIme: 8:18 AM (Heat 1)

Athlete: Sreeshankar M
Event: Athletics (Long Jump)
Time: 7:00 AM

India vs Malaysia
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 5:02 PM

India vs South Africa
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 3:02 PM

Athlete: Heena Sidhu
Event: Shooting (Women’s 25m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Anuraj Singh
Event: Shooting (Women’s 25m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Gagan Narang
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 8:30 AM (Final)

Athlete: Chain Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 8:30 AM (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 1500m Freestyle)
Time: 4:23 PM

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Men’s 50m Freestyle
Time: 6:43 AM (1st Heat), 4:07 PM (1st Semifinal), 3:15 PM (Final)

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4:30 am – 10:30 am; 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Quarterfinals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Quarterfinals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Singles Group Stage
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 11, 2018

Athlete: Tejaswin Shankar
Event: Athletics (High jump)
Time: 3:35 PM (Final)

Athlete: Siddharth Yadav
Event: Athletics (High jump)
Time: 3:35 PM (Final)

Athlete: Poovamma Raju
Event: Athletics (Women 400 m)
Time: 5:15 PM (Final)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 400 m)
Time: 5:15 PM (Final)

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400 m hurdles)
Time: 5:41 PM

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 200 m)
Time: 5:08 PM (Final)

Athlete: Sreeshankar M
Event: Athletics (Long jump)
Time: 4:02 PM

Athlete: Nayana James
Event: Athletics (Women Long jump)
Time: 2:30 PM

Athlete: Neena Pinto
Event: Athletics (Women Long jump)
Time: 2:30 PM

India vs England
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 3:02 PM

Athlete: Meghana Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Rhythmic Women Individual All Around)
Time: 6:33 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Mohammed Asab
Event: Shooting (Men’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:15 AM (Final)

ankur mittal, shotgun world championship, issf world cup championships, Ankur Mittal won the silver medal at Shotgun World Championships. (Source: File)

Athlete: Ankur Mittal
Event: Shooting (Men’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:15 AM (Final)

Athlete: Shreyasi Singh
Event: Shooting (Women’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 6:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Varsha Varman
Event: Shooting (Women’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 6:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Jitu Rai
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 7:30 AM (Final)

Athlete: Om Prakash
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 7:30 AM (Final)

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4:30 am – 10:30 am; 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Quarterfinals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Quarterfinals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Semi-Finals (48kg, 69 kg)
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am and 2 pm – 5:30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Doubles and Single Knockout Stage
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

 

April 12, 2018

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400m Hurdles)
Time: 3:15 PM (Final)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 200 m)
Time: 5:08 PM (Final)

Athlete: Nayana James
Event: Athletics (Women Long jump)
Time: 3:25 PM

Athlete: Neena Pinto
Event: Athletics (Women Long jump)
Time: 3:25 PM

Athlete: Arpinder Singh
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 6:00 AM

Athlete: Rakesh Babu A V
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 6:00 AM

Athlete: Seema Antil
Event: Athletics (Women Discus throw)
Time: 4:10 PM

Athlete: Navjeet Kaur Dhillon
Event: Athletics (Women Discus throw)
Time: 4:10 PM

Athlete: Purnima Hembram
Event: Athletics (Heptathlon)
Time: 5:35 AM (100 m hurdles), 6:30 AM (High Jump), 2:50 PM (Shot Put), 4:27 PM (200 m)

Athlete: Meghana Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Rhythmic Women Individual All Around)
Time: 6:33 AM (Final)

Athlete: Anish Bhanwala
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Neeraj Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification)

Athlete: Anjum Moudgil
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 9:31 AM (Final)

Athlete: Tejaswini Sawant
Event: Women’s 50m Rifle Prone
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 9:31 AM (Final)

Athlete: Rahul Balasaheb Aware
Event: Wrestling (Men 57 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Sushil Kumar would hope to return to the mat at the global stage with a big win Sushil Kumar had won the CWG gold in last two editions.

Athlete: Sushil Kumar
Event: Wrestling (Men 74 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Babita Kumari
Event: Wrestling (Women 53 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Kiran
Event: Wrestling (Women 76 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4:30 am – 10:30 am; 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Event: Table Tennis Doubles Quarter-Final
Time: 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Event: Women’s Hockey semifinals

 

April 13, 2018

Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: Neeraj Chopra will participate in Javelin Throw event at CWG 2018.

Athlete: Neeraj Chopra
Event: Athletics (Javelin throw)
Time: 5:30 AM

Athlete: Vipin Kasana
Event: Athletics (Javelin throw)
Time: 5:30 AM

Athlete: Jinson Johnson
Event: Athletics (1500m)
Time: 7:05 AM

India
Event: Athletics (4X400 m relay)
Time: 7:35 AM

India
Event: Athletics (Women 4X400 m relay)
Time: 8:05 AM

Athlete: Purnima Hembram
Event: Athletics (Heptathlon)
Time: 6:00 AM (Long Jump), 7:55 AM (Javelin Throw), 3:35 PM (800m)

Athlete: Anish Bhanwala
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Neeraj Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 9:00 AM (Final)

Athlete: Anjum Moudgil
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 9:31 AM (Final)

Athlete: Tejaswini Sawant
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 9:31 AM (Final)

Athlete: Shreyasi Singh
Event: Shooting (Women’s Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:25 AM (Final)

Athlete: Seema Tomar
Event: Shooting (Women’s Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:25 AM (Final)

Athlete: Bajrang Kumar
Event: Wrestling (Men 65 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Mausam Khatri
Event: Wrestling (Men 97 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Pooja Dhanda
Event: Wrestling (Women 57 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Divya Kakran
Event: Wrestling (Women 68 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Event: Badminton singles and doubles quarterfinal
Time: 6:30 am – 10:30 am, 1 pm – 5 pm

Event: Men’s boxing Semi-Finals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am (49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 91kg) and 2 pm – 5:30 pm (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, +91kg)

Event: Women’s boxing semifinals
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am (51kg, 60kg)

Event: Table Tennis Doubles Quarterfinal
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am

Event: Table Tennis Doubles Semi-Final
Time: 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Quarter-Final and Semi-Final
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Event: Men’s Hockey semifinals

 

April 14, 2018

Athlete: Arpinder Singh
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 10:45 AM (Final)

Athlete: Rakesh Babu A V
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 10:45 AM (Final)

Athlete: Neeraj Chopra
Event: Athletics (Javelin Throw)
Time: 10:05 AM (Final)

Athlete: Vipin Kasana
Event: Athletics (Javelin Throw)
Time: 10:05 AM (Final)

Athlete: Jinson Johnson
Event: 1500 m
Time: 11:40 AM (Final)

India
Event: 4X400 m relay
Time: 12:08 PM (Final)

India
Event: Women 4X400 m relay
Time: 12:37 PM (Final)

Athlete: L Suriya
Event: Women 5000 m
Time: 10:50 AM

Athlete: Manavjit Singh Sandhu
Event: Shooting (Men’s Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:30 AM (Final)

Athlete: Kynan Chenai
Event: Shooting (Men’s Trap)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 11:30 AM (Final)

Athlete: Chain Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 08:15 AM (Final)

Sanjeev Rajput has won two medals earlier at Commonwealth Games.

Athlete: Sanjeev Rajput
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4:31 AM (Qualification), 08:15 AM (Final)

Athlete: Somveer
Event: Wrestling (Men 84 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Sumit
Event: Wrestling (Men 125 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Vinesh Phogat
Event: Wrestling (Women 50 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Athlete: Sakshi Malik
Event: Wrestling (Women 62 Kg)
Time: From 6 AM

Event: Badminton Singles and Doubles semifinal and Bronze Medal
Time: 6:30 am – 10:30 am and 1 pm – 5 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Final
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am (49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 91kg) and 2 pm – 5:30 pm (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, +91kg)

Event: Women’s Boxing Final
Time: 7:30 am – 11 am (48kg, 51kg, 60kg) and 2 pm – 5:30 pm (69 kg)

Event: Table Tennis Doubles and Singles Medal Matches
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Semi-Final and Final
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Event: Men’s Hockey and Women’s Hockey Medal playoffs

April 15, 2018

pv sindhu badminton Commonwealth Games 2018 Schedule: PV Sindhu will be India’s flag-bearer at the opening ceremony.

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Gold Medal
Time: 4:30 am – 9:30 am

Event: Table Tennis Doubles and Singles Medal Matches
Time: 4:00 am – 10:00 am and 11:30 am – 4:30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Semi-Final and Final
Time: 8:00 am – 12 am and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm

For all the latest Sports News, download Indian Express App