List of Haryana Chief Ministers from November 1, 1966 till datehttps://indianexpress.com/article/india/politics/list-of-haryana-chief-ministers-from-november-1-1966-till-date/

List of Haryana Chief Ministers from November 1, 1966 till date

President's rule was imposed in Haryana thrice since 1967.

List of Haryana Chief Ministers from November 1, 1966 till date

Bhagwat Dayal Sharma   From 1.11.1966  To 23.3.1967

Rao Birender Singh    From 24.3.1967  To 20.11.1967

Bansi Lal             From 21.5.968   To 30.11.1975

Banarsi Dass Gupta    From 1.12.1975  To 29.4.1977

Devi Lal              From 21.6.1977  To 28.6.1979

Bhajan Lal            From 28.6.1979  To 4.6.1986

Bansi Lal              From 5.6.1986   To 20.6.1987

Devi Lal              From 20.6.1987  To 2.12.1989

Om Prakash Chautala   From 2.12.1989  To 23.5.1990

Banarsi Dass Gupta    From 23.5.1990  To 12.7.1990

Om Prakash Chautala   From 12.7.1990  To 17.7.1990

Hukam Singh           From 17.7.1990  To 22.3.1991

Om Prakash Chautala   From 22.3.1991  To 6.4.1991

Bhajan Lal            From 23.6.1991  To 10.5.1996

Bansi Lal             From 11.5.1996  To 24.7.1999

Om Prakash Chautala     From 24.7.1999  To 2.3.2000

Om Prakash Chautala     From 2.3.2000   To 4.3.2005

hooda-l
Bhupinder Singh Hooda served as the Chief Minister of Haryana from 2005 to 2014.

 

Bhupinder Singh Hooda    From 5.3.2005   To  25.10.2009

Bhupinder Singh Hooda   From 25.10.2009 To 19.10.2014

Manohar Lal Khattar   From 21.10.2014
|(designate)|

**** President’s rule was imposed in Haryana from 21.11.1967 to 21.5.1968; 30.4.1977 to 21.6.1977 and 6.4.1991 to 23.6.1991

Download the Indian Express apps for iPhone, iPad or Android