Follow Us:
Thursday, May 28, 2020

Karnataka Common Entrance Test (KCET) 2019: Complete list of toppers

Karnataka Common Entrance Test (CET) 2019: Full list of toppers from Engineering, Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences, Agriculture, Veterinary Science and Pharmacy

Written by Express Web Desk | Bangalore | Updated: May 26, 2019 8:57:03 am
Karnataka Common Entrance Test KCET 2019 Toppers List Full list of toppers of the Karnataka Common Entrance Test (KCET) 2019, results announced on May 25, 2019. (Representational image)

The results of the Karnataka Common Entrance Test (CET) 2019 have been declared on Saturday, May 25. Karnataka Higher Education minister GT Devegowda declared the results in a press conference held at the Karnataka Examinations Authority at 11 am.

Here’s the list of toppers (first 10 ranks in each category):

Engineering

Rank – Name – District- School/PU College
1. Jeffin Biju – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2. R. Chinmay – Mangalore – Expert PU College
3. Sai Saketika Chekuri -Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Ramamurthy Nagar
4. Nakula Neeraje – Bangalore – Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
5. Samarth Mayya – Mangalore – Expert PU College
6. Vaishnav V Rao – Bangalore – Deeksha CfL PU College
7. C S Sai Vishnu – Bellary – Sankalpa PU College
8. Neeraj K Udupa – Bangalore – Narayana PU College, Hulimavu Road
9. Kevin Marin – Bangalore – Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
10. Anirudh Phukan – Narayana E-Techno School, Marathahalli

Read: KCET results 2019: Jeffin Biju tops in Engineering, 1.4 lakh attain eligibility

Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences

Rank – Name – District- School/PU College
1. P Mahesh Anand – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2. V. Vasudeva – Mysore – Base PU College
3. Udith Mohan – Bangalore – Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
4. Sunil S Patil – Bangalore – Vision PU College
5. Varun Raghavendra Aithal – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Nagarbhavi
6. Bhuvan V B – Mangalore – Expert PU College
7. Ashay Jain C A – Mangalore – Expert PU College
8. Madhulika S Jayadev – Bangalore – Narayana PU College, Harlur Road
9. Avanish Harish – Bangalore – RV PU College
10. Vidyasagar – Davangere – Sri Vyshnavi Chetana PU College

Also read: KCET results 2019 declared, how to check via websites

B.Sc Agriculture

Rank – Name – District- School/PU College
1. Keerthana M Arun – Bangalore – National Public School, Rajajinagar
2. Bhuvan V B – Mangalore – Expert PU College
3. Srikantha M L – Hassan – Masters PU College
4. R Sharath Chandra – Shimoga – Sri Aurobindo PU Ind College
5. Sridhar N – Bangalore – Soundarya Comp PU College
6. Rohit Raj – Mysore – S Ramakrishna VS R PU College
7. Sudesh Gowda J – Mangalore – Expert PU College
8. G. Theertha Prasad – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, KR Puram
9. Yash Bannur – Mangalore – Expert PU College
10. S Darshansamartha – Mangalore – Alva’s PU College

Veterinary Sciences

Rank – Name – District- School/PU College
1. P Mahesh Anand – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2. Udith Mohan – Bangalore – Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
3. B V S N Sairam – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
4. V Vasudeva – Mysore – BASE PU College
5. Likhitha S – Bangalore – Narayana PU College, Sahakarnagar
6. Madhulika S Jayadev – Bangalore – Narayana PU College, Harlur Road
7. Sunil S Patil – Bangalore – Vision PU College
8. Varun Raghavendra Aithal – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Nagarbhavi
9. Avanish Harish – Bangalore – RV PU College
10. Vidyasagar – Davangere – Sri Vyshnavi Chetana PU College

Pharmacy

Rank – Name – District- School/PU College
1. Sai Saketika Chekuri -Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Ramamurthy Nagar
2. Jeffin Biju – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
3. R. Chinmay – Mangalore – Expert PU College
4. Nakula Neeraje – Bangalore – Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
5. P Mahesh Anand – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
6. Udith Mohan – Bangalore – Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
7. V Vasudeva – Mysore – BASE PU College
8. B V S N Sairam – Bangalore – Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
9. Kevin Martin – Bangalore – Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
10. C S Sai Vishnu – Bellary – Sankalp PU College

📣 The Indian Express is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@indianexpress) and stay updated with the latest headlines

For all the latest Bangalore News, download Indian Express App.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement