Elevate 2019 Startup winners: Full list of 100 winners announced by Karnataka Govthttps://indianexpress.com/article/cities/bangalore/elevate-2019-100-startups-full-list-of-winners-announced-karnataka-govt-5869522/

Elevate 2019 Startup winners: Full list of 100 winners announced by Karnataka Govt

Full list of 100 startups picked as winners of Elevate 2019, a Karnataka government programme organised by the Department of IT-BT and Science and Technology.

Elevate-2019-100-startups-programme
Winners of Elevate 2019, entrepreneurs of startups which got picked among the 100 winners during the event pose for a photograph. Express Photo

Bengaluru startups led the list of 100 winners at Elevate 2019, an event organised by the startup cell of Karnataka’s IT & BT Department. Among the winners, 76 startups are based out of Bengaluru and 29 of them are led by women entrepreneurs.

Speaking at the event, chief secretary TM Vijay Bhaskar said, “Bengaluru is the startup capital of India that has helped in closing 267 deals, the highest in India out of the 864. The state will soon set up an innovation authority headed by the Chief Minister to empower startups to overcome legal hurdles in innovative technologies and ideas.”

Since the Elevate program’s inception, Rs. 64-crore was spent to fund 264 startups. In 2018 alone, Rs 29 crore was spent.

Gaurav Gupta, Principal Secretary, Department of IT, BT and S&T, Government of Karnataka said, “Over the last few years, the State of Karnataka has emerged as the Start-up Capital of India and the Government of Karnataka is very keen to leverage that position to further enhance its leadership stance. It is through events such as Elevate 2019 that we are able to identify local talent and provide them with the required nurturing, mentorship and initial funding so that they can take their business ideas and products to the next level. There have been several innovative ideas and go to market strategies that have been pitched to juries. What is very encouraging is the participation of several women entrepreneurs who have shown much talent and promise.”

Here is the full list of winners:

Company name – Sector/Industry – District

1.Anabio Technologies Private Limited – Biotechnology – Davanagere
2.Grasp Bionics -MedTech -Bengaluru Urban
3.Nubewell Networks Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES -Bengaluru Rural
4.SensiWise Solutions Private Limited -IT / ITES -Bengaluru Urban
5.Hydrogreens Agri Solutions private limited – Agriculture- Bengaluru Urban
6.Utkarsh – MedTech- Dakshina Kannada
7.MEDTECH FOR ALL- MedTech- Bengaluru Urban
8.RobotGuru Education Technologies Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Mysore
9.AGRIMAA Bioscience Pvt Ltd – Agriculture – Mandya
10.Kumudha Health Tech Pvt Ltd – Biotechnology – Udupi
11.IMOV MotionTech Pvt Ltd – MedTech – Bengaluru Urban
12.4basecare Genomics Private Limited – Biotechnology -Bengaluru Urban
13.BhaShiNi Digitization Services Pvt Ltd -Kannada & Culture – Bengaluru Rural
14.DheeYantra Research Labs – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
15.ibrum technologies- MedTech -Bengaluru Urban
16.NOOS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
17.Tika Data Services OPC Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
18.Embedsense Solutions Pvt Ltd – ESDM – Bengaluru Urban
19.xe3 Edubioskills Solutions Pvt Ltd -Biotechnology -Bengaluru Urban
20.THE IRIS -AVGC -Bengaluru Urban
21.curilux -Biotechnology- Dharwad
22.OSIND MEDI TECH Pvt Ltd -MedTech -Udupi
23.Vimano EWA -CleanTech -Bengaluru Urban
24.SEEHOW PRIVATE LIMITED – ESDM – Bengaluru Urban
25.Janya LLP – AVGC – Bengaluru Urban
26.Go Sharp Technologies and Consulting (P) Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
27.Biofi Medical Healthcare india Pvt Ltd – MedTech -Bengaluru Rural
28.Bioen – CleanTech -Bengaluru Urban
29.Spearhead Tech Solutions – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
30.CrossForge Solutions private limited -IT / ITES – Dakshina Kannada
31.CloudKrate Solutions Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
32.Shopgro India Pvt ltd – ESDM – Dharwad
33.Hello Farmer – Agriculture – Bengaluru Urban
34.Taxi Advisory Services – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
35.TRANALAB PRIVATE LIMITED – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
36.Touchless ID Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
37.LOVE RHEA – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
38.Kornerstone Analytics Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
39.LIFETRONS INNO EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD – MedTech – Dharwad
40.Sentiacare India Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
41.Havenow Foodtech Private Limited – IT / ITES – Dharwad
42.Consights Tech Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
43.RURAL INDIA VENTURES – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Rural
44.Rock Stance – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
45.ExactSpace Technologies Pvt Ltd – CleanTech – Bengaluru Urban
46.Innaumation Medical Devices Private Ltd – MedTech -Bengaluru Urban
47.Hizen Intelligence Systems – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
48.Astrogate Labs Private Limited – Aerospace & Aviation – Bengaluru Urban
49.TEB solutions pvt ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Rural
50.Seragen Biotherapeutics Pvt Ltd – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
51.Creatree Ventures Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
52.Sensio Enterprises – MedTech – Bengaluru Urban
53.Sedign Solutions – MedTech – Bengaluru Urban
54.Kimzuka Solutions Pvt ltd – Tourism – Chamarajanagar
55.Farm Gulp Private Limited – Biotechnology – Uttara Kannada
56.Backyourscience Research Foundation – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
57.Seconize Technologies Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
58.Shaale Private Limited – Kannada & Culture – Bengaluru Urban
59.Evlogia Eco Care Private Limited – CleanTech – Bengaluru Urban
60.Nisargam Private Limited – Agriculture – Dharwad
61.Plugo India Private Limited – CleanTech – Bengaluru Urban
62.cheermap foods pvt ltd – ESDM – Bengaluru Urban
63.Vya Aviation Pvt Ltd – Aerospace & Aviation – Bengaluru Urban
64.FIBROHEAL WOUNDCARE PVT LTD – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
65.Kyntox Agrovet India Pvt Ltd – Agriculture -Bengaluru Urban
66.Samarpan Sahyadri Tech LLP – ESDM – Dakshina Kannada
67.Magnimous Info Tech Pvt Ltd – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
68.Clarette Biotech Pvt Ltd – Biotechnology – Mysore
69.Deekshith Medical Systems – MedTech – Bengaluru Urban
70.NATURA CROP CARE – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
71.Pattern Effects Labs Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
72.Crop Domain Private Limited – Agriculture – Bengaluru Urban
73.BelBird Technologies Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
74.Docketrun – IT / ITES – Dharwad
75.Refurbion Labs Pvt Ltd – CleanTech – Dharwad
76.22Bate7 Software Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
77.Zen Aerologiks Pvt Ltd – Aerospace & Aviation – Bengaluru Urban
78.IamHere Software Labs Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
79.LinkWise InfoLabs Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
80.Dronelok Enterprise LLP – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
81.RAGAVERA INDIC TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Rural
82.Fabric Monde Marketing Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
83.Cotzero Energy Pvt Ltd – CleanTech – Bengaluru Urban
84.Nimble Vision – CleanTech – Bengaluru Rural
85.Teska Technologies Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
86.Ekutur Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bijapur
87.NARM HEALTHY FOODS AND BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED – Agriculture – Chikkaballapura
88.ETT CELEBRATE TO SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
89.Infiprime Technologies – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
90.Keitai Technologies Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
91.SciTal Talent Services pvt ltd – Biotechnology – Bengaluru Urban
92.Semi ksha Technologies Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Dharwad
93.Xovian Aerospace Private Limited – Aerospace & Aviation – Bengaluru Urban
94.KEN LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
95.Areahop Labs Private Limited – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
96.ElectReps Pvt Ltd – IT / ITES – Dharwad
97.Ruhm Innovation pvt ltd – Agriculture – Tumkur
98.Mate Labs – IT / ITES – Bengaluru Urban
99.INGEN TECH – MedTech – Bengaluru Urban
100.MICRO ELECTRONIC CONTROLS – Agriculture – Dharwad