IPL Schedule 2016: Full fixtures, results, schedule, time and more

Indian Premier league 2016 fixtures,IPL 2016 fixtures, match news, results, times, schedules and much more.

By: Express Web Desk | Updated: April 29, 2016 9:24 pm

ipl, ipl schedule 2016, ipl schedule, ipl 9 schedule, ipl fixtures, indian premier league, indian premier league schedule 2016, ipl fixtures, mumbai indians, mumbai indians schedule, kolkata knight riders schedule, gujarat lions schedule, rising pune supergaints schedule, cricket schedule, cricket news, cricket updates, cricket

The IPL schedule 2016 is out. Here is the list of the matches that will be held in the ninth edition of the Indian Premier League

April 9th, Saturday: Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 10th, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

April 11th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 12th, Tuesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

April 13th, Wednesday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

April 14th, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

April 15th, Friday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

April 16th, Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Hyderabad

April 16th, Saturday: Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 17th, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mohali

April 17th, Sunday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

April 18th, Monday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 19th, Tuesday: Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 20th, Wednesday: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 21st, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

April 22nd, Friday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 23rd, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi

April 23rd Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 24th, Sunday: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot

April 24th, Sunday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 25th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 26th, Tuesday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 27th, Wednesday: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

April 28th, Thursday: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 29th, Friday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 30th, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi

April 30th, Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 1st, Sunday: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot

May 1st, Sunday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

May 2nd, Monday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

May 3rd, Tuesday: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

May 4th, Wednesday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 5th, Thursday: Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

May 6th, Friday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 7th, Saturday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru

May 7th, Saturday: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

May 8th, Sunday: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 8th, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 9th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

May 10th, Tuesday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 11th, Wednesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

May 12th, Thursday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 13th, Friday: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 14th, Saturday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru

May 14th, Saturday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 15th, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

May 15th, Sunday: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 16th, Monday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 17th, Tuesday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 18th, Wednesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

May 19th, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC

May 20th, Friday: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur

May 21st, Saturday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Vishakhapatnam

May 21st, Saturday: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC

May 22nd, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Kolkata

May 22nd, Sunday: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur

QUALIFIER 1 :

May 24th, Tuesday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

ELIMINATOR :

May 25th , Wednesday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

QUALIFIER 2 :

May 27th, Friday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

FINAL:

May 29th, Sunday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

For all the latest Sports News, download Indian Express App

  1. J
    jeeya
    Feb 20, 2017 at 4:35 pm
    RCB win 2017 ipl cup
    Reply
    1. J
      jay saha
      May 20, 2016 at 8:32 am
      kkr win
      Reply
      1. A
        Aditya
        May 19, 2016 at 3:03 am
        RCB will be the champion
        Reply
        1. B
          balakrishnan
          Aug 28, 2016 at 11:43 am
          Mumbai I like rohit sharma
          Reply
          1. B
            balakrishnan
            Aug 28, 2016 at 11:46 am
            Mumbai Indians is the winners in all ipl till 2017
            Reply
            1. B
              balakrishnan
              Aug 28, 2016 at 11:44 am
              Mumbai sixer sachin and rohit
              Reply
              1. B
                balakrishnan
                Aug 28, 2016 at 11:47 am
                Rocket rohit and pollatha pollard
                Reply
                1. D
                  Debbarma Binoy
                  May 19, 2016 at 5:59 am
                  RCB win 2016 IPL
                  Reply
                  1. Load More Comments
                  Live Cricket Scores & Results
                  Pro Kabaddi League 2017 - Points Table
                  No.
                  Team
                  P
                  W
                  L
                  D
                  Pts

                  Pro Kabaddi League 2017 - Schedule
                  Aug 22, 201721:00 IST
                  Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
                  <!-- Match 41 -->
                  31
                  Zone B - Match 41
                  FT
                  32
                  Bengal Warriors beat U.P. Yoddha (32-31)
                  Aug 23, 201720:00 IST
                  Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
                  <!-- Match 42 -->
                  VS
                  Zone A - Match 42
                  Aug 23, 201721:00 IST
                  Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
                  <!-- Match 43 -->
                  VS
                  Zone B - Match 43